ProteinCompareIndia
All proteinsThe Whole Truth
Strawberry Shake

The Whole Truth

Whey Protein Isolate+Concentrate

Plant sweetener · taste source unclear · 2 other additions · Nutrition + contaminants.

Protein from 30g21.09gstandard 30g measure
Protein by weight70.29%from the label
Price for 25g protein₹190.50₹5,356 for 1 kg (2.2 lbs) · checked 25 Aug 2026
Pack size1 kg (2.2 lbs)29 servings

What’s inside

Nutrition, ingredients and checks.

Nutrition

In 30g powder

Protein
21.1g
Energy
116kcal
Carbohydrates
6g
Sugars
3.4g
Fat
0.9g
Sodium
37.2mg

Brand label serving is 35g (giving 24.6g protein). All values above are standardized to 30g powder for direct comparison across brands.

Ingredients

5 listed on pack

  1. 1
    instantised whey isolateprovides the protein · contains milk allergen
  2. 2
    concentrateprovides the protein · contains milk allergen
  3. 3
    strawberryadditional ingredient
  4. 4
    milkadditional ingredient
  5. 5
    monk fruit and bromelainadds sweetness

Amino profile

In 30g powder

Leucine
2.143g10.2% of protein
4.8g
EAA total
9.77g

Leucine, BCAAs, and EAAs are the key building blocks in whey protein. Standardized to 30g powder for easy comparison.

Testing shown

Brand sent a sample to a lab

Brand sent it to an accredited lab

See brand reports

Nutrition + contaminants

See the sources

Check the product information yourself.

Open the pack photos and reports used on this page.

Product photos5
Testing logos0
Lab reports0
Notes to check0
Open all 5 sources
Product page

Amazon.in listing for The Whole Truth Whey Protein Isolate+Concentrate

From Amazon India · Added 25 Aug 2026

View source
Product label

The Whole Truth Whey Protein Isolate+Concentrate product front label

From The Whole Truth · Added 25 Aug 2026

View source
Product label

The Whole Truth Whey Protein Isolate+Concentrate nutrition and ingredients panel

From The Whole Truth · Added 25 Aug 2026

View source
How it is made

The Whole Truth Whey Protein Isolate+Concentrate manufacturing and packaging panel

From The Whole Truth · Added 25 Aug 2026

View source
Lab report

The Whole Truth every-batch testing page

From The Whole Truth · Added 25 Aug 2026

View source

Compare alternatives

Similar whey protein blend powders.

Compare protein, ingredients, testing and price in the same whey type.

Frequently asked

Questions about this protein

How much protein does Whey Protein Isolate+Concentrate give?

Strawberry Shake gives 21.09g protein from the same 30g powder quantity used across ProteinCompare. That is 70.29% protein by weight.

What else is added to the Strawberry Shake formula?

Plant sweetener · taste source unclear. 2 other additions. The ingredient section below shows every label ingredient in order and explains why it is used.

What testing is shown for this flavour?

The brand says it sends each batch to an accredited lab for nutrition and contaminant checks. Match your batch number to its report.

Can someone with lactose intolerance use this Whey Protein Isolate+Concentrate?

Whey Protein Isolate+Concentrate contains whey protein. Its lactose level cannot be known from the whey-type name alone. Check the pack for an explicit lactose-free statement. It is still milk protein and is not suitable for a milk allergy.

SourcesNIDDK: lactose intolerance

What does 25g protein cost in this Strawberry Shake pack?

At the observed price, 25g of labelled protein costs about ₹190. This lets you compare packs and serving sizes on the same protein quantity. Retailer prices can change.

Why can the current price change?

Retailer prices can change after they are checked. ProteinCompare shows the checked date beside each price so you can confirm the current price before buying.

I'm Deljo Joseph. I maintain this page. Product facts come from the linked labels and public pages. Brands do not pay to change these comparisons.